Reconstruction by Marla Lawson.
Date of Discovery: April 21, 1996
Location of Discovery: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1-6 years prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-45 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'6"
Weight: 100 to 130 lbs.
Hair: Black with some gray. 3-4" long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible abdominal surgery in the past. Petite build.
Dentals: Available. She had a large gap between her two front teeth. There is a crown on 31.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Small, pink, greenand white blouse; Express, probable black canvas, athletic shoes, size 10.5; black knit socks; Z Cavaricci jeans with three snap buttons; floral white and pink tank top or sports bra.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent's remains were discovered on the steps of a vacant house at Auburn Avenue in Atlanta, Georgia. The location had been abandoned for several years.
Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Dumonder Dawson
Agency Phone Number: 404-613-4400
Agency E-Mail: fcme(at)co.fulton.ga.us
Agency Case Number: 96-0928
Agency Name: Atlanta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 404-546-5602
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U172196954
NamUs Case Number: 653
NamUs
Fulton County Medical Examiner
Added: Prior to 2003; Last Updated: 5/1/19