| | The Doe Network
Left to right: Artistic rendering of victim, photo of chest tattoo, photo of embroidery on shirt
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: June 17, 2004
Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: June 17, 2004
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Struck by a train
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" to 5'6"
Weight: 115-125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: TATTOOS: Daisy-like flower with script letters “C” and “E” above it located on upper left chest; The name “CLEMENCIA” on right thigh; Flowers encircling the right ankle; A cross with the letters “S” and “R” on left forearm; The letter “G” on outside of left arm; A tattoo of three dots on left wrist; An unidentifiable image tattooed between left thumb and forefinger; A spider web on right shoulder.
SCARS: A curvilinear scar near left elbow measuring over 3 inches; A diagonally-oriented, well-healed scar on right forehead and side of head measuring over 4 inches; Mild, well-healed scars on left and right elbows, both forearms, both hands, both knees, shins and feet; Patchy, well-healed scars on lower left quadrant of abdomen.
Dentals: Available. Teeth 7-10 have maxillary acrylic and wrought wire partial (upper 4 front teeth were a partial denture).
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: mtDNA and nucDNA available at UNT (ref# 07-5935)
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Black polo-style short-sleeved shirt with hot pink logo embroidered in the upper left corner that reads, “Coco Loco Nite Club,” gray shorts, white briefs, and brown lace-up boots.
Jewelry: None listed.
Additional Personal Items: None listed.
Case History
The victim was located on railroad tracks at 1200 Parker at Allen Street in Houston.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: MEO ID Unit
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-9292
E-Mail
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074 or 800-346-3243
Agency Case Number: ME: ML04-1916; TXDPS: U0710003; HPD 093715504P
NCIC Case Number: U630005911
NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #613
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
HCIFS
Texas Rangers
|