"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 822UFTX

 The Doe Network

IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED
NO IMAGE

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: October 26, 1999
  • Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris County, Texas
  • Estimated Date of Death: October 26, 1999
  • State of Remains: Charred/Burned
  • Cause of Death: Automobile accident - thermal trauma
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 4'5" to 4'10"
  • Weight: 85-100 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of mushroom, bird and rabbit on the inside of the left ankle or leg; unicorn tattoo on upper left chest.
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: mtDNA and nucDNA available at UNT (ref #F-2521) and CODIS.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Dark navy blue and white striped tennis shoes (size 7).
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The decedent was killed in an automobile accident at 3100 South Loop in Houston.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
  • Agency Phone Number: 713-796-9292
  • E-Mail
  • Agency Name: Houston Police Department
  • Agency Phone Number: 713-884-3131

  • ME Agency Case Number: ML99-2880 [39/173]
  • LE Agency Case Number: 137894399C; TXDPS U0310041
  • NCIC Case Number: U490003931
  • NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #3528
  • Former Hot Case Number: 105
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
  • TXDPS

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 11/19/11 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.