The Doe Network:
Case File 79DFNY

1 Age-Progression
Left: Wesolowski, circa 1971; Right: Age-progressed image of Wesolowski at age 47 (circa 2005)

Mary Anne Wesolowski
Missing since August 18, 1971 from Glens Falls, Warren County, New York.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: June 24, 1958
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 13 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'6; 85 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Light brown hair; blue eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: Scar on the abdomen
  • Clothing: Last seen wearing a white t-shirt, red and white shorts, and a black leather belt.
  • Dentals: She has crooked teeth.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Wesolowski was last seen on her way to meet friends to go swimming.

    Investigators
    If you have any information on Wesolowski's whereabouts, please contact:
    Glens Falls Police Department
    518-761-3840

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information.

    NCMEC #: NCMC759895

    NCIC Number: M-M212521590
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index