The Doe Network:
Case File 761DFCA

1
Anderson, circa 1983

Anna Marie Anderson
Missing since December 5, 1983 from Cypress, Orange County, California.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen at her home in Cypress, CA on December 5, 1983.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Orange County Sheriffs Department
714-647-7000
Email

Case Number: 713709

NCIC Number: M-581347571
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
California Department of Justice

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index