| | The Doe Network
Reconstruction of Victim
Unidentified Female
Date of Discovery: October 11, 1991
Location of Discovery: New Britain, Connecticut
Estimated Date of Death: Three weeks to four months
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Gunshot
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 23-28 years old
Race: Caucasian/Possibly Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5
Weight: 130-135 lbs
Hair Color: Black, straight hair
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. She had a small tooth protruding from her mouth.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: A white sleeveless sun dress, a shirt with "Panda Bears" on it, one Panda holding a red ice cream
cone, one Panda holding a red umbrella, one Panda holding a yellow heart and two Pandas holding each other.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was located near railroad tracks on Myrtle Street in New Britain, CT. Near to what was once called "The Fafnir Building".
She was shot to death.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: New Britain Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 860-826-3080
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Connecticut's Cold Cases
NBC Connecticut
|