The Doe Network:
Case File 695DMTX
Charles Wane Dodd
Missing since August 1, 1985 from Dallas, Dallas County, Texas.
Classification: Involuntary
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: May 17, 1911
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 74 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'5" (165 cm); 115 lbs. (52 kg)
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Grey hair; blue eyes. He wears glasses.
- Marks, Scars: He walks with a limp because one leg is shorter than the other. He also has an ortho-plate in his left leg near his kneecap, part of his clavicle has been replaced with metal, one heart valve is stainless steel.
- Clothing: He was last seen wearing khaki pants, a short sleeved plaid shirt and black shoes with the heels built up.
- Dentals: He only has two upper front teeth
- AKA: Charlie, Charles Wayne Dodd
Circumstances of Disappearance
Dodd was last seen on August 1, 1985 in Dallas, TX.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Texas Department of Public Safety
512-424-5074
214-861-2000
NCIC Number: M-436582671
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Source Information:
Department of Public Safety
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index