"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 667UFKY

 The Doe Network

1
Reconstruction of Victim

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: June 2, 1978
  • Location of Discovery: Warren County, Kentucky
  • Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
  • State of Remains: Not stated
  • Cause of Death: Not stated
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'6
  • Weight: 175 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown, straight hair, below shoulders
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had an Intrauterine contraceptive device (IUD).
  • Dentals: Available; Upper jaw was apparently completely shattered during the collision.
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Blue jeans. Insulated black jacket, size large, "Big Smith" brand. Blue and white short sleeve knit sweater. Yellow panties. White bra, size 38-B. White athletic socks with red, white, blue stripes around top. Brown leather hiking shoes,Eversole brand. Silver hair barrette.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim walked out in front of a truck on Interstate 65 in Bowling Green, KY.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Kentucky Medical Examiner's office
  • Agency Contact Person: Amy Burrows, M.D.
  • Agency Phone Number: 502-852-5587
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 78-244 KSP
  • NCIC Case Number: U425540432
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #955
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/16/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.