"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 627UFCA

 The Doe Network

1 2 3 necklace
sweatshirt 3 3 charmbrac
chainbrac rope leather chain2
barbell bracelet chain1
Reconstruction of Victim, her sweatshirt and jewelry

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: March 29, 2008
  • Location of Discovery: Isleton, Sacramento County, California
  • Estimated Date of Death: July - November 2004
  • State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
  • Cause of Death: Not stated
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 25-45 years old
  • Race: Caucasian; Anthropologist examination indicates the victim is predominately European with an unknown component of Asian and African admixture.
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'3 to 5'8
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available; Teeth 13, 14, 15, 19 have silver amalgams
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: A blue, hooded, Delta Fire Crewsweatshirt, with two crossed fireman’s axes and the number 5 on the left chest area; a Grateful Dead jacket and jeans.
  • Jewelry: Assorted jewelry items. Items of note were the beaded necklace with a crouching frog, a white metal bracelet with green heart charms. Most of her jewelry was white metal and included bangle bracelets and a sword charm.
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The unidentified skeletal remains were found on March 30, 2008 along the side of a dirt road, in the 17000 block of Tyler Island Road, in Isleton, Sacramento County, California. The remains were covered with a box spring mattress. Remains were fully clothed, however, no identification was located with the remains.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Sacramento County Sheriff's Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Scott Swisher
  • Agency Phone Number: 916-874-5963
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Tom McCue
  • Agency Phone Number: 916-874-8478

  • Agency Case Number: 08-017502
  • NCIC Case Number: U580021322
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #2360
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Sacramento County Coroner
  • NamUs
  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Department

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/24/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.