The Doe Network:
Case File 593DFTX

1 2
Singh, circa 1984

Linda Mae Singh
Missing since April 9, 1984 from Victoria, Victoria County, Texas.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: March 12, 1947
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 37 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'0"; 112 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Green eyes; black hair.
  • Dentals: Available
  • Other: DNA available

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Singh was last seen in Victoria, Texas on April 9, 1984. Foul play is possible.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
    800-346-3243
    Or
    Victoria Police Department
    361-573-3221

    NCIC Number: M-120741185
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index