5920DMAZ - Diego Hernandez

5920DMNJ.jpg 5920DMNJ.jpg
Second photo - age-progessed photo to 10 years (circa 2021)

Name: Diego Hernandez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 18, 2011
Location Last Seen: Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 2010
Age: 1 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 2'4"
Weight: 23 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. shaved.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Diego may be in the company of his father. They may travel to Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tempe Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (480) 350-8311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11180541

NCIC Case Number: M740461857
NamUs Case Number: 14616
NCMEC Case Number: 1185848

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 05/26/2023; Last Updated: 09/21/2023 - By: kc