5878DMGA - Waymon Eugene Stewart

5878DMGA.jpg

Name: Waymon Eugene Stewart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 04, 2004
Location Last Seen: Gainesville, Hall County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1956
Age: 48 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Brown. Beard and mustache..
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Gene Stewart
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scars on right thigh, abdomen and hip-See Medical Screen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Jewelry: Watch with blue plastic band and black face worn on left wrist

Circumstances of Disappearance

Unknown. Waymon was last seen at approximately 7:00pm at his residence in the vicinity of the 4300 block of O. Smith Rd. in Gainesville, GA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hall County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: 7705316879
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-51586

NamUs Case Number: 482

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 12-07-2022 - By: Admin