5862DMCA - Khanh Ngoc Trinh

5862DMCA.jpg

Name: Khanh Ngoc Trinh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 23, 1995
Location Last Seen: Lake Forest, Orange County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1970
Age: 25 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Khanh Trinh was last seen by his family on January 23, 1995 at his residence in Lake Forest, California. He was seen in the Oceanside area later that day, but there has been no contact since then.

He had only been in the United States for 4 days prior to his missing date.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Ana Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Victoria Jurado
Agency Phone Number: 714-245-8353 or 714-245-8665
Agency E-Mail: vjurado@santa-ana.org
Agency Case Number: 95-15183

NamUs Case Number: MP39162

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Santa Ana Police Department
Missing Person Advisory

Admin Notes

Added: 10/06/2022; Last Updated: 10/14/2022 - By: kw