5811DMKS - Dennis Ray Lushbough Jr.

5811DMKS.jpg

Name: Dennis Ray Lushbough Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 13, 2017
Location Last Seen: Iola, Allen County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1973
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: 160 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Dark brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Surgical scars on both shoulders. Tattoo: Unknown tattoo on right shoulder blade

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dennis was camping with his girlfriend. They had an argument and he left in his van. The van was found almost two weeks later, abandoned, approximately five miles from where they were camping.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Allen County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Douglas Campbell, Detective/Deputy
Agency Phone Number: 620-365-1400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17-1075

NCIC Case Number: M114085404
NamUs Case Number: 40987

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KBI

Admin Notes

Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 07-08-2022 - By: Admin