5791DMNY - Edmond Tillman

Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 17 years, 23 years

Name: Edmond Tillman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 2005
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Queens County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 19, 1991
Age: 14 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 135 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Eddie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left ear pierced; mole on left eyebrow; ball sized birthmark on left side of his stomach; extra hole on the top of each ear which is called Preauricular Sinus above the ear canal, the holes can resemble an upper ear piercing; flat face

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt, denim shorts, blue and white Nike sneakers and denim shorts.
Jewelry: Gold hoop earring in left ear
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Edmond was last seen at about 7pm on August 10, 2005. He had gone to a public swimming pool with friends at E. Houston & Pitt St. in the East Village area. He has not been heard from since. He is known to frequent the West Village.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: Det. Michael McDonough
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP04367

NamUs Case Number: 7058
NCMEC Case Number: 1023109

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Daily News (New York, New York) August 25, 2005

Admin Notes

Added: 4/27/22; Last Updated: 4/27/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App