5645DMIL - Nolan William Edmonds

Name: Nolan William Edmonds
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 2009
Location Last Seen: Aurora, Kane County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 7, 1965
Age: 44 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2" to 6'3"
Weight: 200 to 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Prince; Magoo; James Green; Nolan Yates; Gino Sosio
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 3" vertical surgical scar on left side of chest; tattoo of "Jeanetta" in script writing on left arm; moustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nolan told his father he was leaving to go to Chicago and has not been heard from or seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Aurora Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Eric Westrom
Agency Phone Number: 630-256-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2013-188

NamUs Case Number: MP39992

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/16/22; Last Updated: 1/16/22 - By: hb