558DMMX - Jose De Jesus Parra Ceballos

1
Ceballos, circa 1996

Name: Jose De Jesus Parra Ceballos
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 1996
Location Last Seen: Cancún, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1960
Age: 36 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 165 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Tattoo on his chest of the; Virgin of Guadalupe

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ceballos was last seen in Cancún, Mexico in April 1996.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 427/EXT/2002

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr