The Doe Network:
Case File 523DFTX

1
Sutherland, circa 1988

Ginger Anne Sutherland
Missing since June 16, 1988 from Fresno, Fort Bend County, Texas.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: June 11, 1968
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 19 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'0", 105 lbs
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blue eyes; blonde hair.
  • Tattoos: She has a tattoo on her upper left arm of a heart with the names Amanda and Robin inside the heart.
  • AKA: Ricki

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Sutherland was last seen on June 16, 1988 in Fresno, Texas. She may have been headed to Panama City, Florida. Foul play is possible.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
    800-346-3243
    Or
    Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office
    281-342-6116

    NCIC Number: M-167953788
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index