5230DMIN - Bradley Dale Ross II

Bradley Dale Ross II

Name: Bradley Dale Ross II
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 19, 2004
Location Last Seen: Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 15, 1979
Age: 24 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Little Brad
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible mustache, chin hair, round scar on wrist, scar on inside of ankle, tattoo of tribal band around right bicep, pierced left ear

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly blue jeans, hiking boots, and a black hooded Carhart winter coat.
Jewelry: Watch with a two tone band worn on left wrist, small gold hoop earring.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bradley was last seen in the vicinity of Old Maumee Rd. in Fort Wayne, IN. He took his fiance's vehicle to pick her up from work but never arrived. The silver 2004 Dodge Stratus was located later that day when it had been involved in an accident at the corner of Coliseum Blvd. and State Blvd. in Fort Wayne, IN. It is unknown if Bradley was driving the vehicle at the time of the accident.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fort Wayne Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Dale Wilson
Agency Phone Number: 260-427-1202
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05F007309

NamUs Case Number: 1115
NCIC Case Number: M514673659

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 7/13/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr