4919DMMD - Robert Lawrence Rollins

Robert Lawrence Rollins

Name: Robert Lawrence Rollins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 2, 2006
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1953
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has scars on his left leg and lower back. A tattoo on his chest. He has a metal plate in his forehead above his right eye.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Khaki shirt, khaki hat, khaki work pants, and brown loafers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Reading glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert Lawrence Rollins was last seen at approximately 5:00 p.m. leaving his residence in the vicinity of the 3400 block of Mt. Pleasant Ave. in Baltimore. All personal belongings were left behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 443-984-7385; 410-396-2359
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 062H04588

NamUs Case Number: 2229
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/18/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr