The Doe Network:
Case File 475DFTX

1

Maria Trinidad Velasquez
Missing since June 8, 1986 from Houston, Harris County, Texas.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: September 23, 1956
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 29 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3"; 130 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Hispanic female. Black hair; brown eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: She has burn scars on the front of both thighs.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Velasquez left her home to go to the store and never returned.
    Foul play is possible.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse,
    800-346-3243
    Or
    Houston Police Department
    713-731-5223

    NCIC Number: M-909312568
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index