"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Allen Clair Bigham - 4560DMCA

  The Doe Network

1
Bigham, circa 2002

Allen Clair Bigham

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: March 25, 2002
  • Location Last Seen: San Diego, San Diego County, California

    Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: N/A
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 42 yrs old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'8"-5'9"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 165-175 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Gray
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Tracy

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gray mustache; Slightly balding; He has a history of drug and alcohol abuse.

  • Dentals: Not Available
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Blue jeans, a tan jacket, and brown tennis shoes.

  • Jewelry: Unknown

  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Allen Bigham was last seen calling a cab in San Diego, California on March 25, 2002. He had a history of drug and alcohol abuse, but was reportedly sober at the time of his disappearance. Bigham has not been seen again.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Detecive Maura Mekenas-Parga
  • Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2390
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 02-042760
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #7875

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 06.02.2012 - By: JudyR

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.