"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Yinzhou Zheng - 4555DMMO

  The Doe Network

1
Zheng, circa 2000

Yinzhou Zheng

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: September 18, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Columbia, Boone County, Missouri

    Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: October 16, 1953
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 46 yrs old
  • Race: Asian
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'10"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 170 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): None

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: N/A

  • Dentals: Not Available
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Not Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: N/A

  • Jewelry: N/A

  • Additional Personal Items: N/A

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Zheng and his wife, Xiang Sun, went missing while traveling to visit one of their daughters in Iowa. They never arrived.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Columbia Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
  • Agency Phone Number: 573-882-7201

  • Agency Case Number: 00-1258
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP#12593

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 06/12/2012 - By: BR/Web Asst

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.