"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Robert Scott Bishop - 4546DMCA

  The Doe Network

1
Missing, 2000

Robert Scott Bishop

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: June 01, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Morongo Valley, San Bernardino County, California

    Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: August 13, 1947
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 58 yrs old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'9"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 150 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): None

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brown hair with graying; Full beard and moustache (graying); wears glasses

  • Dentals: Not Available
  • Fingerprints: Available (Right Thumbprint)
  • DNA: Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown

  • Jewelry: Unknown

  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Robert Bishop was last seen on June 1, 2000 in Morongo Valley, California. He has not been in contact with his family since that date.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: San Bernardino Co Sheriff Dept. - Coroner Division
  • Agency Contact Person: Unidentified-Missing/David Van Norman
  • Agency Phone Number: (909) 387-2978
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 090900049
  • NamUs Case Number: MP#9468

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 06/12/2012 - By: BR/Web Asst

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.