"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Augustine Espinoza Moreno - 4545DMCA

  The Doe Network

1
Missing, 2000

Augustine Espinoza Moreno

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: May 5, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Stockton, San Joaquin County, California

    Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: January 20, 1965
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 35 yrs old
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 6'0"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 190 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Augustine Espinoza Moreno

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Clean shaven

  • Dentals: Not Available
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown

  • Jewelry: Unknown

  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Moreno was actually last seen in Mexico in 05/20/2000. He was going to cross the border into the United States. Moreno's brother received an anonymous telephone call stating his brother was in Stockton and not doing well due to Schizophrenia.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Stockton Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: CSO Patricia Enebrad
  • Agency Phone Number: 209 937-8323
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 02-6106
  • NamUs Case Number: MP#9329

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 04.06.2012 - By: JudyR/AD

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.