| | The Doe Network
Ansel Lamone Piper
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 2001
Location Last Seen: Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana
Physical Description
Date of Birth: February 16, 1969
Age at Time of Disappearance: 32 years
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'8
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 145-180 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo upper left arm, unknown design. He has an unspecified medical condition.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Navy blue pants, long sleeve shirt, brown pull-over and white sneakers. Possibly a black base-ball cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Piper was last seen in the vicinity of the 3600 block of Shelley Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on March 18th 2001. He said
he was going down the street and never returned. He has never been seen again.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Baton Rouge Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 225-389-8617
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 29073-01
NCIC Case Number: M651447769
NamUs Case Number: MP #728
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
LSU
LBTH
|