"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Terry Lee Brown - 4535DMNC

 The Doe Network

1

Terry Lee Brown

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: Ocotber 7, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Salisbury, Rowan Co, North Carolina
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: Unknown
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 53 years
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 6'2
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 170 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown, wears eyeglasses but did not have them with him
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right leg. He took medication for a mental condition.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Green jacket and khaki pants.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Terry Lee Brown was last seen on October 7, 2000 at 4:20PM. He was dropped off at his house by one of his brothers and was last seen walking to the front door of his house.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Salisbury Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Tony Withite
  • Agency Phone Number: 704-638-5333
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 2000011489
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #1981
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • Salisbury Post

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/11/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.