"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Remigio Herrera Hernandez - 4534DMCA

 The Doe Network

1

Remigio Herrera Hernandez

  • Case Classification: Lost/Injured/Missing
  • Missing Since: June 11, 2002
  • Location Last Seen: Fort Bragg, Mendocino Co, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: May 15, 1966
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 43 years
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 66-70 inches
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 140-180 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Rafael Sanchez; Raphael Sanchez
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoo on left arm.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: A yellow rain suit and black rubber boots.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Remigio Hernandez fell out of a fishing boat eight miles off of Noyo Harbor in Fort Bragg. He is believed to have drowned, but his body was never located.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Mendocino County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Dustin Lorenzo
  • Agency Phone Number: 707-961-2692
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: O#02-2313
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #6857
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 6/12/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.