| | The Doe Network
Jody Michael Denis
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 22, 2001
Location Last Seen: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Physical Description
Date of Birth: August 23, 1971
Age at Time of Disappearance: 29 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'9
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cranial scars due to depressed skull fracture in 1994. Mole on chin.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Black 3/4 length jacket with grey lining, black V-neck sweater, black pants and black Roots boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Jody was last seen March 22, 2001 at the Royal Towers Hotel and Casino, located 140 6th St. in New Westminster, British Columbia.
At the time of his disappearance, Jody worked as a Casino Croupier.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: New Westminster Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Gareth Blout
Agency Phone Number: 604-525-5411
Agency Case Number: 2001-6792
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
New Westminster Police
|