| | The Doe Network
Schultz (Circa 1996)
Daniel Vincent Schultz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 10, 1996
Location Last Seen: Nanaimo, Vancouver Island, British Columbia, Canada
Physical Description
Date of Birth: January 8, 1958
Age at Time of Disappearance: 38 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 6'5
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 216 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 4 inch scar across forehead. Reported as schizophrenic.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Grey suit.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyeglasses
Circumstances of Disappearance
Last seen at wedding in British Columbia. He may have been traveling to Seattle Washington and was reported to the Seattle Police Department.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Royal Canadian Mounted Police, Calgary General Investigation Section.
Agency Contact Person: Cst. Ryan Bulford
Agency Phone Number: 403-699-2600
Agency Case Number: 2011740188
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
|