"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Jose Fidencio Felix - 4520DMMI

 The Doe Network

1

Jose Fidencio Felix

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: July 17, 2002
  • Location Last Seen: Bad Axe, Huron Co, Michigan
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: Unknown
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 20 years
  • Race: White; Hispanic/Latino
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'10
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 150 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Michael Vincent Garcia
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Last seen with fellow missing person, Ricardo Garcia. They were last seen arguing with two other Mexican males over money in a motel room at the Maple Lane Motels outside of Bad Axe, MI.

    It is believed that Jose and Ricardo were kidnapped and taken to Saginaw, MI and then to Texas or Mexico.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Huron County Sheriff Dept
  • Agency Contact Person: Det. Richard Koehlet
  • Agency Phone Number: 989-269-6500

  • Agency Case Number: 7434-02
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #10178
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/27/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.