| | The Doe Network
William Gunn Jr.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 11, 2001
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne Co, Michigan
Physical Description
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age at Time of Disappearance: 29 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'6
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Will; Junior
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar behind right knee, scar on right side of face.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Brown coat, navy blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown and blue contacts
Circumstances of Disappearance
William, otherwise known as "Will" or "Junior", was last seen by a male individual at the Hot Plaza in Detroit, MI.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Pontiac Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 248-857-7837
Agency Case Number: 01-65991
NamUs Case Number: MP #819
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|