"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: William Bruce Squire - 4507DMMN

  The Doe Network

11
Missing, circa 1982

William Bruce Squire

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: October 25, 1982
  • Location Last Seen: Hastings, Dakota County, Minnesota

    Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: December 23, 1954
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 27 yrs. old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'9"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 180 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Blue

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears a mustache; has a scar on his face.

  • Dentals:Available
  • Fingerprints:Not Available
  • DNA:Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Clothing unknown

  • Jewelry: Jewelry unknown

  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    William Bruce Squire Jr. was last seen leaving his residence in Hastings, MN on the morning of October 25, 1982, driving a two door 1972 Pontiac Catalina, grey in color.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Hastings Police Department
  • Agency Phone Number: 651-480-2300

  • Agency Case Number: 84000864
  • NamUs Case Number: MP#12969

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 01.20.2012 - By: JudyR -- MN Area Director

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.