"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Luis Alan Ceron - 4499DMID

 The Doe Network

1 AP
Right: Age progressed to 18 years (Circa 2009)

Luis Alan Ceron

  • Case Classification: Family Abduction
  • Missing Since: August 15, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Nampa, Canyon Co, Idaho
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: April 6, 1991
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 9
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 62 inches
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 140 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Luisito
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Luis Ceron was abducted by his natural father. A warrant for the father's arrest has been issued. They may be in Mexico.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Nampa Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Mark Palfreyman
  • Agency Phone Number: (208)-465-2257

  • Agency Case Number: 00007347
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #2171
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • Charley Project

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/22/2012- By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.