"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Joshua James Reddington - 4498DMID

 The Doe Network

1 2

Joshua James Reddington

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: May 26, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Idaho City, Lemhi Co, Idaho
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: September 19, 1974
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 25
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 70 inches
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 195 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown, long hair
  • Eye Color: Green
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Grim reaper on left shoulder, wildcat on chest, skull and cross on right bicep, and other tattoos on right shoulder and left bicep. Left ear is pierced.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Joshua Reddington was last seen driving to Idaho City, Idaho on May 26, 2000. He is from Salmon, Idaho. Caution is advised when approaching Reddington; there are warrants for his arrest related to possession of controlled substances and resisting an officer.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Lemhi County Sheriff's Office - Salmon
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 208 756-3115

  • Agency Case Number: 1932-01-01
  • NCIC Case Number: M021271988
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #2095
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • Idaho State Police

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 6/12/2012- By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.