"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Robert Earl Davis - 4494DMLA

 The Doe Network

1

Robert Earl Davis

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: November 28, 2002
  • Location Last Seen: Ringgold, Bienville County Parish, Louisiana
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: October 10, 1945
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 57
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'6
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 144 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black; Bald on top of head, thin moustache
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Mook
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Born with Downs Syndrome. Has a "Club" right foot, very large fingers, a scar on tongue.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Dark gray pull-over sweat-shirt with an orange collar, blue jeans, blue and beige athletic shoes with dark blue socks, and possible wearing a dark blue base-ball cap.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Robert was last seen walking approximately five miles north of Ringgold, west of Highway 371 on Stateline Road in Bienville Parish Louisiana on October 10th 2002. He has never been seen again.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Bienville county Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 318-263-2215

  • Agency Case Number: 2002-032
  • NCIC Case Number: M092890366
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #576
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • LBTH
  • LSU

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 6/12/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.