| | The Doe Network
Right: Charlene Knapp and Ted Boyett (missing couple)
Ted Herbert Boyett
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 3, 2001
Location Last Seen: Kinder, Allen Co, Louisiana
Physical Description
Date of Birth: August 3, 1953
Age at Time of Disappearance: 48
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'9
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue; wears eye-glasses
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Ted
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A toe is missing on Ted's right foot.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Blue shirt, navy blue pants.
Jewelry: Wears a ring on his right hand.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Ted picked up his girlfriend, Charlene Knapp, from work. Their vehicle and most
personal belongings were found at their home. Her credit card was used 4 days later in Jeanerette, LA.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Allen Parish Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 337-639-4353
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 01-12244
NCIC Case Number: M562050431
NamUs Case Number: MP #497
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
LSU
LBTH
|