| | The Doe Network
Michael Phillip Proctor
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: Houma, Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana
Physical Description
Date of Birth: February 26, 1956
Age at Time of Disappearance: 45
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'8 to 5'10
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 135-145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; shoulder length; May have a moustache, beard or goatee.
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Mike; Chunky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left fore-arm Budweiser with Sheila underneath it.
Large scar on thigh (unknown which thigh)
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: White t-shirt, blue jean shorts and sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Michael was Last seen at the Lake Houmas Inn Motel.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Terrebonne Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 985-876-2500
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 7-2141-2001
NCIC Case Number: M461766882
NamUs Case Number: MP #729
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
LSU
Charley Project
LBTH
|