| | The Doe Network
Hector Javier Escobar Ramirez
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 2001
Location Last Seen: Victoria, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Physical Description
Date of Birth: March 12, 1999
Age at Time of Disappearance: 2
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
Weight at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Green
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Jorge Odet
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available, small front teeth
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: T-shirt, shorts, sandals
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
His mother was given permission to take him to the beach and never returned with him. They may be in the
area of Monterrey Nuevo Leon.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00, 01-800-00-252-00
Agency Case Number: 2003-0014
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Menores Extraviados
|