"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Antonio Dominguez - 4479DMNM

 The Doe Network

1

Antonio Dominguez

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: March 31, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Las Cruces, Dona Ana Co, New Mexico
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: November 7, 1938
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 62
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'6 to 5'7
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 160-170 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown; hair receding at front. Has a moustache.
  • Eye Color: Gray
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has had heart bypass surgery, has a surgical scar down the middle of his chest. Has a scar on the top of his head from brain surgery. Has a metal plate in his head.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Dominguez was last seen in his hometown of Las Cruces, New Mexico on March 31st 2000. He was expecting his lady-friend to move there from El Paso Texas. He has never been seen or heard from again.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Las Cruces Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Edgar Rosa
  • Agency Phone Number: 575-528-4045
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: L2006689
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #6888
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/10/2012- By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.