"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Jamshed Aryana - 4449DMMS

 The Doe Network

1
Jamshed Aryana (Circa 2001)

Jamshed Aryana

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: March 15, 2001
  • Location Last Seen: Stewert, Oktibbeha Co, Mississippi
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: May 29, 1937
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 63
  • Race: Unknown, one source lists as Asian (Indian)
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'6
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 179 lbs
  • Hair Color: Gray
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): None known
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: *Has Alzheimer's Disease
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Brown long sleeved shirt, dark brown or grey pants, and slip on leather shoes
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: He had 2 black zippered bags; one has a yellow stripe and the other has a blue stripe.
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    On March 15, 2001, Jamshed Aryana left a house on Maroon Drive in Starkville, MS on foot. He was last seen at about 9AM on March 21, 2001, walking along Highway 82, between Stewert and Kilmichael, MS.

    He has Alzheimer's Disease and may not know who he is or where he's going.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Oktibbeha County Sheriff's Department
  • Agency Phone Number: 662-323-2421
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 01-B18-058
  • NCIC Case Number: M381442955
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #3261
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • NAMPN
  • Charley Project

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 11/5/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.