4404DFMI - Aditi Taneja

No image

Name: Aditi Taneja
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 17, 2008
Location Last Seen: Battle Creek, Calhoun County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 2005
Age: 3 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Female
Height: 2'6"
Weight: 40 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen in Battle Creek, MI. It is believed Aditi may in India with her mother.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: DeKalb Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Robert Redel
Agency Phone Number: 8157488400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M14A8539

NamUs Case Number: 26569

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 08-18-2022 - By: Admin