4383DFMI - Kathleen Marie Ellis

4383DFMI.jpg 4383DFMI1.jpg 4383DFMI2.jpg

Name: Kathleen Marie Ellis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 26, 2006
Location Last Seen: Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 42 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 125 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. blond with gray.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: scars on left arm; Scar abdomen. Tattoo: tattoo on left ankle "Sun & Moon"

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Family last saw her in the Flint/Burton area in August 2002 but was last known to be living in Ann Arbor, MI.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Michigan State Police - Flint Post
Agency Contact Person: Brent McClain, Trooper
Agency Phone Number: 8107321111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 35-1337-18

NamUs Case Number: 42252

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin