The Doe Network:
Case File 434DFTX

1 Age-progression
Left: Ramirez circa 1991; Right: Age-Progression to 16 years old (Circa 2006)

Emily Nicole Ramirez
Missing since December 11, 1991 from Greenville, Hunt County, Texas.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: April 22, 1989
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 2 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 2'6" - 76 cm; 30 lbs - 14 kg
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown eyes; black hair.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Ramirez was last seen in Greenville, TX on December 11, 1991. She may be in the company of her non-custodial father. They may be in Mexico.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Hunt County Sheriff's Office
    Missing Persons Unit
    903-455-3501

    NCMEC #: NCMC767282

    NCIC Number: M-800308928
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index