The Doe Network:
Case File 433DFMI

1

Connie Lynn Royse
Missing since June 1, 1990 from Mount Clemens, Macomb County, Michigan.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: September 22, 1965
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 25 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3"; 120 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown shoulder length hair; blue eyes.
  • Tattoos: Tattoo of Bee on right wrist/Tattoo of heart on right shoulder.
  • Clothing: A black flower print dress.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Connie Royse was last seen leaving the Hayloft Bar in Mount Clemens, Michigan on 6-1-90.
    She was at the bar with two friends, when all of a sudden she got up from the table and walked out the door. A video taken from a camera near the front door shows her walking out of the bar by herself. She has not been seen since.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Macomb County Sheriff's Department
    586-469-5151

    E-Mail

    NCIC Number: M-518264762
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Mount Clemens Police Department
    Detroit Free Press (MI) 6/6/90

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index