"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: William R. Hennig - 4314DMFL

 The Doe Network

1

William R. Hennig

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: February 4, 1981 (reported) July 11, 1980 (Last seen)
  • Location Last Seen: Daytona Beach, Volusia Co, Florida
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: Unknown
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 34
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 70 inches
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 170 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown; at times wore a hairpiece; mustache
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Mr. Hennig left home on July 11, 1980 supposedly going to Ft. Lauderdale on business. It is unknown if that was his intentions, per the report, it was also noted that he might have gone to Ohio, California, or the Bahamas, and has not been heard of or seen since.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Daytona Beach Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Leon Smith
  • Agency Phone Number: 386-671-5100
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 800907940
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #7530
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 11/5/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.