Name: Jonathan Mordoche
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 28, 1999
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Date of Birth: June 25, 1991
Age: 8 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'7-4'8"
Weight: 85-90 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jonathan was last seen with his mother, Yakelin Llanes , and brother, Mario in Homestead. They were planning to travel to Tampa, FL to visit the boys father, and never arrived.
They may have been traveling in a brown 99 Chevy Malibu , rental car with Florida tag 6H830M .
When relatives had not heard from the family for two weeks, they reported them as missing.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Suzanne Gowdie
Agency Phone Number: 305-418-7200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 451304W-2
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8935
NCMEC Case Number: 1147640
NamUs
Florida Clearinghouse
FDLE
Sarasota Herald - Sep 29, 1999
Added: 4-19-2010; Last Updated: 12-14-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr