| | The Doe Network
Reconstruction of Victim Right: victim's jewelry
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: February 1, 1970
Location of Discovery: Saugerties, Ulster County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Not stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 35 - 45 years old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Dark brown, wavy hair. Bald spot on crown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: He was wearing a grey, European-style suit over pajamas.
Jewelry: A gold Omega watch from a company in Portugal. A gold ring with a red stone. Markings on the ring
identify it as having been manufactured in Portugal.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was found off a public highway, not far from the NYS Thruway.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: New York State Police Troop F
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 845-338-1702
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U954749934
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
New York State Police
|