| | The Doe Network
Sketch of Victim by Charles Holt
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: September 2, 2001
Location of Discovery: Irvington, Essex County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Not stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 50 - 60 years old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0 to 5'2
Weight: 129 - 131 lbs
Hair Color: Partially grey hair that was 3-4 inches long
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: The victim had a 6 inch surgical scar on his abdomen, a scar
on his left ankle and a vaccination scar on his upper left arm.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: A blue nylon jacket, a white and red t-shirt, size small pants, sweatpants and white Nike sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
None stated
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 01-38257
NCIC Case Number: U140001762
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
New Jersey State Police
|