The Doe Network:
Case File 401DMCA

1 2

Teddy Ray Morris
Missing since July 6, 1991 from Barstow, San Bernardino County, California.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: August 23, 1964
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 26 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'10; 165 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown eyes; brown hair.
  • Marks, Scars, Tattoos: He has scars on his arms. He has a tattoo of a Skull on his right arm.
  • Clothing: T-shirt, jeans.
  • Dentals: Available. Missing rear teeth.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Morris was last seen at a relatives residence at approximately 12:00 am in Barstow, California on July 6 or 26, 1991. He was riding a 1987 Honda scooter. The scooter was located later in the day.
    Some agencies list his date of disappearance as July 26, 1991.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Barstow Police Department
    760-256-2211

    Agency Case Number: 91-3658

    NCIC Number:
    M-506578876

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Nations Missing Children Organization

    California Department of Justice

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index